Under 16 Division 3 Fixtures & Results 2018

In Under 16 Division 3 2018 there are 8 teams:

Division 3A is made up of John Mitchels, Moyvane, Beale/Ballyduff and Duagh,Currow

Division 3B is made up of Castlegregory, Dingle, Churchill and Kerins O’Rahillys.

Winner of 3A versus 3B in Division 3 Final, Runner up in 3A versus Runner up in 3B in Shield Final.

Place 3 and 4 in Division 3A play each other in Plate Final 1.

Place 3 and 4 in Division 3B play each other in Plate Final 2.

Toss of coin for Home Advantage if Neutral venue unavailable

Home Team Pays Ref In Finals.

 

Cup Final ; Kerins O Rahilly’s   3-05   v Beale/Ballyduff   4-05

Shield –  Final;  Castlegregory   5-02   v Moyvane               5-07

3 A – Plate – Final ; Duagh v John Mitchels

3 B – Plate – Final ; Dingle  7-09  v Churchill  3-05

 

U16 Division 3A - 2018

DateRoundHome Team Away TeamResult
10th August1John MitchelsvBeale/Ballyduff3-07 to 2-05
10th August1MoyvanevDuagh4-04 to 2-03
10th August1CurrowvBye
17th August2Beale/BallyduffvCurrow0-00 to 0-00
17th August2DuaghvJohn Mitchels4-10 to 3-05
17th August2MoyvanevBye
24th August3Duagh vBeale/Ballyduff1-10 to 3-09
24th August3Currow v Moyvane0-00 to 0-00
24th August3John MitchelsvBye
31st August4Beale/BallyduffvMoyvane6-07 to 3-09
31st August4John Mitchels vCurrow0-00 to 0-00
31st August4Duagh vBye
7th Sept5MoyvanevJohn Mitchels7-10 to 3-05
7th Sept5CurrowvDuagh0-00 to 0-00
7th Sept5Beale/BallyduffvBye

Under 16 Division 3A Table

ClubPlayedWonLostDrawPoints
Beale/Ballyduff32104
Moyvane 32104
Duagh31202
John Mitchels31202
CurrowScrScrScrScrScr
DateRoundHome Team Away TeamResult
10th August1CastlegregoryvDingle3-09 v 1-02
10th August1ChurchillvKerins O'Rahillys1-01 v 4-16
17th August2DinglevKerins O'Rahillys0:08 v 9-06
17th August2CastlegregoryvChurchill6-05 v 0:03
24th August3Kerins O'RahillysvCastlegregory4-05 v 2-06
24th August3ChurchillvDingle3-04 v 7-06
ClubPlayedWonLostDrawPoints
Kerins O Rahilly's33006
Castlegregory32104
Dingle31202
Churchill30300

Similar Posts